Previous month
Next month
September 2014
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Labor Day - No School
Athletics
2
Required Documents Deadline
(Main Office)
Athletics
Volleyball - JV Silver vs. Clear Falls
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
Volleyball - JV Navy vs. Clear Falls
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
Volleyball - Varsity vs. Clear Falls
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
3
Football Tryouts
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Football Field)
Athletics
Football - JV Blue vs. Woodlands JV C
5 PM
–
7 PM
(CLHS Stadium)
Athletics
4
Swim Team Meet
2 PM
–
4 PM
Athletics
Football - JV White vs. Northland
4 PM
–
6 PM
(CLHS Stadium)
Athletics
5
Volleyball - Varsity @ POP Tournament
(Prince Of Peace - Carrollton)
Athletics
Football - Varsity @ Northland
7:30 PM
–
10:30 PM
(Northland Christian School)
Athletics
6
Volleyball - Varsity @ POP Tournament
(Prince Of Peace - Carrollton)
Athletics
Cross Country @ San Jacinto Battleground Invitational
9 AM
–
12 PM
(San Jacinto Battle Ground)
Athletics
7
8
Volleyball - JV Silver @ Fort Bend Christian Academy
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Fort Bend Christian Academy)
Athletics
Volleyball - JV Navy @ Fort Bend Christian Academy
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Fort Bend Christian Academy)
Athletics
Volleyball - Varsity @ Fort Bend Christian Academy
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Fort Bend Christian Academy)
Athletics
9
Volleyball - JV Silver vs. AWTY
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
Volleyball - Varsity vs. Awty
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
10
11
Volleyball - JV Navy @ Incarnate Word Academy
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Incarnate Word Academy)
Athletics
Football - JV Blue @ Episcopal
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Episcopal High School)
Athletics
Volleyball - Varsity @ Incarnate Word Academy
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Incarnate Word Academy)
Athletics
Football - JV White vs. Second Baptist
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(CLHS Stadium)
Athletics
12
Football - Varsity @ Second Baptist
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Second Baptist School)
Athletics
13
Cross Country @ New Life 5K
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Tomball Train Depot)
Athletics
Cross Country @ Concordia XC Middle School Invitational
10:30 AM
–
12 PM
(Concordia Lutheran High School)
Athletics
14
15
16
Volleyball - JV Silver vs. St Pius
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
Volleyball - JV Navy vs. St Pius
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
Volleyball - Varsity vs. St Pius
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
17
18
Volleyball - JV Silver @ Kelly Catholic
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Kelly Catholic High School)
Athletics
Football - JV White @ Hempstead
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Hempstead H S)
Athletics
Volleyball - JV Navy @ Kelly Catholic
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Kelly Catholic High School)
Athletics
Football - JV Blue vs. Galveston O'Connell
6 PM
–
8 PM
(CLHS Stadium)
Athletics
Volleyball - Varsity @ Kelly Catholic High School
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Kelly Catholic High School)
Athletics
19
Volleyball - JV Navy @ Tornados Tournament
(Texas Tornados)
Athletics
Volleyball - JV Silver @ Tornados Tournament
(Texas Tornados)
Athletics
Football - Varsity vs. Hempstead
7:30 PM
–
10:30 PM
(CLHS Stadium)
Athletics
20
Volleyball - JV Navy @ Tornados Tournament
(Texas Tornados)
Athletics
Volleyball - JV Silver @ Tornados Tournament
(Texas Tornados)
Athletics
Cross Country @ UTSA Ricardo Romo Classic
1:05 PM
–
8 PM
(National Shooting Complex)
Athletics
21
22
23
Volleyball - JV Silver vs. Duchesne Academy
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
Volleyball - JV Navy vs. Duchesne Academy
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
Volleyball - Varsity vs. Duchesne Academy
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
24
25
Volleyball - JV Silver @ St Agnes
4 PM
–
5 PM
(St. Agnes Academy)
Athletics
Football - JV Blue vs. Houston Christian
5 PM
–
7 PM
(CLHS Stadium)
Athletics
Football - JV White @ Houston Worthing
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Worthing H S)
Athletics
Volleyball - JV Navy @ St Agnes
5 PM
–
6 PM
(St. Agnes Academy)
Athletics
Volleyball - Varsity @ St Agnes
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(St. Agnes Academy)
Athletics
26
Football - Varsity vs. Houston Worthing (Homecoming)
7:30 PM
–
10:30 PM
(CLHS Stadium)
Athletics
27
Cross Country @ Dave Jantzen Invitational
8 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Houston Christian High School)
Athletics
28
29
30
Volleyball - JV Silver vs. Kinkaid
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
Volleyball - JV Navy vs. Kinkaid
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
Volleyball - Varsity vs. Kinkaid
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Gymnasium)
Athletics
1
2
Volleyball - JV Navy @ AWTY
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Awty International School)
Athletics
Football - JV Blue @ Woodlands JV C
5 PM
–
7 PM
(The Woodlands High School)
Athletics
Volleyball - Varsity @ Awty
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Awty International School)
Athletics
Football - JV White vs. Lutheran South Academy
6 PM
–
8 PM
(CLHS Stadium)
Athletics
3
Football - Varsity @ Lutheran South Academy
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Lutheran South Academy)
Athletics
4
Cross Country @ Bellaire Cardinal & STE Saints Invitational
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Bear Creek Park)
Athletics
Loading...