Events
-
Sep 1 Mon
-
Sep 2 Tue
- Required Documents Deadline (Main Office)
- Volleyball - JV Silver vs. Clear Falls 4 PM – 5 PM (Gymnasium)
- Volleyball - JV Navy vs. Clear Falls 5 PM – 6 PM (Gymnasium)
- Volleyball - Varsity vs. Clear Falls 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Gymnasium)
-
Sep 3 Wed
- Football Tryouts 4 PM – 6 PM (Football Field)
- Football - JV Blue vs. Woodlands JV C 5 PM – 7 PM (CLHS Stadium)
-
Sep 4 Thu
- Swim Team Meet 2 PM – 4 PM
- Football - JV White vs. Northland 4 PM – 6 PM (CLHS Stadium)
-
Sep 5 Fri
- Volleyball - Varsity @ POP Tournament (Prince Of Peace - Carrollton)
- Football - Varsity @ Northland 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Northland Christian School)
-
Sep 6 Sat
- Volleyball - Varsity @ POP Tournament (Prince Of Peace - Carrollton)
- Cross Country @ San Jacinto Battleground Invitational 9 AM – 12 PM (San Jacinto Battle Ground)
-
Sep 8 Mon
- Volleyball - JV Silver @ Fort Bend Christian Academy 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Fort Bend Christian Academy)
- Volleyball - JV Navy @ Fort Bend Christian Academy 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Fort Bend Christian Academy)
- Volleyball - Varsity @ Fort Bend Christian Academy 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Fort Bend Christian Academy)
-
Sep 9 Tue
- Volleyball - JV Silver vs. AWTY 5 PM – 6 PM (Gymnasium)
- Volleyball - Varsity vs. Awty 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Gymnasium)
-
Sep 11 Thu
- Volleyball - JV Navy @ Incarnate Word Academy 5 PM – 6 PM (Incarnate Word Academy)
- Football - JV Blue @ Episcopal 6 PM – 8 PM (Episcopal High School)
- Volleyball - Varsity @ Incarnate Word Academy 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Incarnate Word Academy)
- Football - JV White vs. Second Baptist 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (CLHS Stadium)
-
Sep 12 Fri
- Football - Varsity @ Second Baptist 7 PM – 10 PM (Second Baptist School )
-
Sep 13 Sat
- Cross Country @ New Life 5K 8 AM – 12 PM (Tomball Train Depot)
- Cross Country @ Concordia XC Middle School Invitational 10:30 AM – 12 PM (Concordia Lutheran High School)
-
Sep 16 Tue
- Volleyball - JV Silver vs. St Pius 4 PM – 5 PM (Gymnasium)
- Volleyball - JV Navy vs. St Pius 5 PM – 6 PM (Gymnasium)
- Volleyball - Varsity vs. St Pius 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Gymnasium)
-
Sep 18 Thu
- Volleyball - JV Silver @ Kelly Catholic 4 PM – 5 PM (Kelly Catholic High School)
- Football - JV White @ Hempstead 5 PM – 7 PM (Hempstead H S)
- Volleyball - JV Navy @ Kelly Catholic 5 PM – 6 PM (Kelly Catholic High School)
- Football - JV Blue vs. Galveston O'Connell 6 PM – 8 PM (CLHS Stadium)
- Volleyball - Varsity @ Kelly Catholic High School 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Kelly Catholic High School)
-
Sep 19 Fri
- Volleyball - JV Navy @ Tornados Tournament (Texas Tornados)
- Volleyball - JV Silver @ Tornados Tournament (Texas Tornados)
- Football - Varsity vs. Hempstead 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM (CLHS Stadium)
-
Sep 20 Sat
- Volleyball - JV Navy @ Tornados Tournament (Texas Tornados)
- Volleyball - JV Silver @ Tornados Tournament (Texas Tornados)
- Cross Country @ UTSA Ricardo Romo Classic 1:05 PM – 8 PM (National Shooting Complex)
-
Sep 23 Tue
- Volleyball - JV Silver vs. Duchesne Academy 4 PM – 5 PM (Gymnasium)
- Volleyball - JV Navy vs. Duchesne Academy 5 PM – 6 PM (Gymnasium)
- Volleyball - Varsity vs. Duchesne Academy 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Gymnasium)
-
Sep 25 Thu
- Volleyball - JV Silver @ St Agnes 4 PM – 5 PM (St. Agnes Academy)
- Football - JV Blue vs. Houston Christian 5 PM – 7 PM (CLHS Stadium)
- Football - JV White @ Houston Worthing 5 PM – 7 PM (Worthing H S)
- Volleyball - JV Navy @ St Agnes 5 PM – 6 PM (St. Agnes Academy)
- Volleyball - Varsity @ St Agnes 6 PM – 7:30 PM (St. Agnes Academy)
-
Sep 26 Fri
- Football - Varsity vs. Houston Worthing (Homecoming) 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM (CLHS Stadium)
-
Sep 27 Sat
- Cross Country @ Dave Jantzen Invitational 8 AM – 11:30 AM (Houston Christian High School)
-
Sep 30 Tue
- Volleyball - JV Silver vs. Kinkaid 4 PM – 5 PM (Gymnasium)
- Volleyball - JV Navy vs. Kinkaid 5 PM – 6 PM (Gymnasium)
- Volleyball - Varsity vs. Kinkaid 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Gymnasium)
Loading...