Events
-
Feb 1 Thu
- Power Lifting Club @ Sam Rayburn HS (SAM RAYBURN H S)
-
Feb 5 Mon
- Freshman 2024-2025 Course Selection Process Online (Counselor's Offices)
- Softball @ Second Baptist 5 PM – 7 PM (Second Baptist School )
-
Feb 6 Tue
- AP Exam Sign- Up/ Registration for Spring Semester 2024 ONLY (Counselor's Offices)
-
Feb 7 Wed
- Power Lifting Club @ Waller High School (Waller High School)
- HALS Honor Band Day 7 AM – 8 PM (Lutheran High North)
- National Signing Day Ceremony 3 PM – 5:30 PM (Gymnasium)
- Lacrosse - JV vs. Bellaire 8 PM – 9:30 PM (CLHS Stadium)
-
Feb 8 Thu
- Tennis @ John Cooper 4 PM – 6 PM (Tennis Courts)
- "Design and Wine" Floral Arrangement Class for Alumni and Parents of Alumni 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Concordia Lutheran High School)
-
Feb 11 Sun
- Concert Choir at Trinity Klein Lutheran Church 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Trinity Klein Lutheran Church)
-
Feb 12 Mon
- Swim @ TAPPS State Meet (Josh Davis Natatorium)
- Basketball - Boys JVB @ Lake Houston Home School 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM (The Gym)
- Basketball - Boys JVA @ Lake Houston Home School 7:30 PM – 9 PM (The Gym)
-
Feb 13 Tue
- Basketball - JVB vs. St. Pius X 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Gymnasium)
- Basketball - Boys JV vs. St. Pius X 6 PM – 7 PM (Gymnasium)
-
Feb 14 Wed
- Tennis @ The Woodlands Christian Academy 4 PM – 6 PM (Alden Bridge Sports Complex)
-
Feb 15 Thu
- Softball @ St. Johns School 4 PM – 6 PM (St. John's School)
-
Feb 16 Fri
- Early Dismissal @ 12:03 pm (Concordia Lutheran High School)
- Grade Check (Concordia Lutheran High School)
-
Feb 17 Sat
- Practice SAT at CLHS- Sponsored by Woodlands Test Prep. 7:30 AM – 12 PM (Counselor's Offices, Room 207, Room 205, Room 208, Room 206, Room 204)
-
Feb 19 Mon
- No School (Concordia Lutheran High School)
- TAPPS State Vocal Solo Competition (Houston Baptist University)
- TAPPS State Instrumental Solo/Ensemble Competition 7 AM – 5 PM (Houston Christian University)
-
Feb 20 Tue
- Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Nolan Catholic 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Gymnasium)
- Lacrosse - JV vs. Atascocita 5:30 PM – 7 PM (CLHS Stadium)
-
Feb 21 Wed
- Power Lifting Club @ Waller High School (Waller High School)
-
Feb 22 Thu
- Softball @ Softball Classic Tournament (Turf Sports Complex)
- Track & Field - JV Boys & Girls @ St. Thomas JV Meet (St. Thomas High School)
- Lacrosse - JV vs. St. Johns 6 PM – 7:30 PM (CLHS Stadium)
-
Feb 23 Fri
- Softball @ Softball Classic Tournament (Turf Sports Complex)
- Tennis @ King Daddy Tournament 4 PM – 6 PM (Chancellors Family Center)
- Baseball - Varsity @ Sulphur Tournament vs. Live Oak 5 PM – 7 PM (McMurry Park - Sulphur Parks and Recreation)
- Baseball - Varsity @ Sulphur Tournament vs. Barbe 7 PM – 9 PM (Alfred M. Barbe High School)
- Winter Musical 7 PM – 9 PM (Commons 140, Music Room, Cafetorium)
-
Feb 24 Sat
- Softball @ Softball Classic Tournament (Turf Sports Complex)
- Baseball - Varsity @ Sulphur Tournament vs. Gulfport 10 AM – 12 PM (McMurry Park - Sulphur Parks and Recreation)
- Baseball - Varsity @ Sulphur Tournament vs. Sulphur 1 PM – 3 PM (McMurry Park - Sulphur Parks and Recreation)
- Winter Musical 2 PM – 4 PM (Music Room, Commons 140, Cafetorium)
- Winter Musical 7 PM – 9 PM (Music Room, Commons 140, Cafetorium)
-
Feb 25 Sun
- Winter Musical 3 PM – 5 PM (Music Room, Commons 140, Cafetorium)
-
Feb 27 Tue
- Soccer Girls Varsity @ TAPPS Area Playoffs vs. Ursuline Academy 2 PM – 4 PM (Ursuline Academy of Dallas)
- Soccer Boys Varsity @ TAPPS Area Playoffs vs. Nolan Catholic 4 PM – 6 PM (Nolan Catholic School)
Loading...